?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Person Below Me Alien (3)

simsarenotfood requested the following sim: "TPBM will be an old female cougar, she has overdone makeup and a suspiciously thin nose. She has massive unnatural coloured hair and a alien skin which isn't green!"



I, er, took a bit of liberty with the "old female cougar" thing. >D There weren't any good cougar skins out there so I had to make one just for this sim. However, it's elder-female only because I am lazy. If anyone's up to the challenge of making it good, you're welcome to do so and upload it wherever you wish.










Here she is in all her default-replacementy goodness. I think that's literally a FOOT of cleavage she's got! :P

Download With CC
Download Without CC

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
rayefrenzy
Mar. 28th, 2011 03:31 am (UTC)
why am i reminded of manthras?
katu_sims
Mar. 30th, 2011 05:54 am (UTC)
Because she looks like Viktor? idk. XD
needlecream
Mar. 28th, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
So creative!! Plus, I love the face!
katu_sims
Mar. 30th, 2011 05:54 am (UTC)
Thank you!
simsarenotfood
Mar. 29th, 2011 11:30 am (UTC)
I love her! She has definitely embraced her cougar side haha :D
katu_sims
Mar. 30th, 2011 05:54 am (UTC)
Awesome, glad to hear it!
catladymeow
Mar. 30th, 2011 04:40 am (UTC)
my dear, an old female cougar is not necessarily a cat like lady, it is a lady of advanced age who "prays" upon much younger men lol. I do love her though, and from the comment of simsarenotfood, it looks like she likes her too. :)
katu_sims
Mar. 30th, 2011 05:57 am (UTC)
But she's clearly a big cat!
bondchick_nett
Mar. 30th, 2011 06:03 am (UTC)
*patpat* I think if you look at the post holistically, and not just at the skintone, you'll realise something ;)
catladymeow
Mar. 31st, 2011 01:46 am (UTC)
oh, I certainly do! She's great! If I still played Sims 2, I would take her in a heartbeat! She's wonderful! And she meets the criterea to wonderfully. What a cougar! hehe :p
linear_flower
Mar. 31st, 2011 03:14 am (UTC)
And what bondchick_nett was trying to explain was that katu_sims does understand the figurative meaning of cougar. As you can see, she's drinking and lounging in a hot tub (probably in preparation for her young cub lover).

She said she "took liberties with the 'old cougar' thing" because she also made her literally a cougar, hence the furry skintone.

The Sim is a cougar in both the literal and figurative sense.
pixelcurious
Mar. 31st, 2011 12:17 am (UTC)
Love her! And I rolled her in the alien breeding challenge, too. Mmmmrrraow!
katu_sims
Mar. 31st, 2011 02:08 am (UTC)
Awesome! Just FYI, her skintone is kinda crummy for breeding. If you'd like, I can fix it so it's all ages/genders and send it to you?
pixelcurious
Mar. 31st, 2011 02:12 am (UTC)
Ah! I didn't think of that when I downloaded the CC version.

Hmm... that seems like a lot of work. But maybe you would you prefer to do that? Or, I could pick up a furred skintone from Genensims.
katu_sims
Mar. 31st, 2011 05:19 am (UTC)
It's not too bad. Just a copypaste job, basically! Tell you what. I'll work on it tomorrow after homework regardless, and I'll let you know when it's done. If you feel like waiting, cool! If not, you can go the genensims way! :D
pixelcurious
Mar. 31st, 2011 05:28 am (UTC)
It looks like all the ages/genders are there except babies and toddlers, actually! It's cool with me if "cougar cubs" are yellow. :)

I'm not fond of the noses on Genensims' furred skintones, they really dominate the face and not in a good way. Yours is nice because it's subtle.
katu_sims
Mar. 31st, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's just that the other ages are the skin I used for the base. XD Not the end of the world, though!
pixelcurious
Mar. 31st, 2011 06:44 am (UTC)
Ah, now that I've taken a closer look I can see they're incomplete! xD

katu_sims
Apr. 1st, 2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
Just dropping you a note, I'm fixing the skin right now!
pixelcurious
Apr. 1st, 2011 11:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you, you are awesome!

This challenge is going to be my weekend project ^_^
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )